source KAMONG ( 카몽) 356 Seochodae-ro, Seocho-gu, Seoul (서울 서초구 서초대로 356) Just today, KAMONG opened. It's a cafe owned ...


How To Get to KAMONG (EXO Kai's Noona's Cafe)

source

KAMONG (카몽)
356 Seochodae-ro, Seocho-gu, Seoul
(서울 서초구 서초대로 356)


Just today, KAMONG opened.
It's a cafe owned by Kai's noona (older sister) and is actually gaining a lot of attention from fans.
Well, why wouldn't it? Right?

In a blog post I read about the new cafe in Seoul, KAMONG is actually KAI+MONGGU.
And I really find it cute. Kai ships himself with his dog, the noona supports it. This is family love, okay?
I'm not really sure if it's legit because there seems another explanation in the blog post - which I couldn't understand since my Korean is very limited. LOL

So aside from Chanyeol's parents' restaurants and the bubble tea store, here's another dining establishment which EXO fans will surely want to go to Seoul for.

How to get there, you ask? Here are the directions to Kamong Cafe:

1. Find your way to the Gyodae Station/교대역 (Green Line) and use Exit 1.

2. Head straight towards the direction you're facing when you get out of the station. It's going to be quite a long walk since there's a few blocks to pass, but you won't need to turn left or right, so it's okay.
Pay attention to the roads. You'll pass by five blocks before you can get to the building, which is along the way actually.

KAMONG is located in a building in the corner of the main highway and Seocho-daero 64-gil (서초대로64길). 
The building looks like this:

I think the entrance to the cafe is on the other side of the building. ^___^


Frankly speaking, I'm excited for this business venture.
I also find the cafe's button pins available so cute:


Hmm..
Whose family do you think will be the next one to open a business? :)





FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

12 comments:

Anonymous said...

what app do you use for map ? i'm using naver 2012, so the building isn't look like that... pls tell me

Manager Hyung said...

hi Anon! I use Daum Map :)

Avyandita Meirizkia said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Avyandita Meirizkia said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Anonymous said...

Hi. What are opening hours of this cafe?

Manager Hyung said...

Hi anon!

Uhm... the information is quite difficult. I have no idea about the operating hours; but just to be sure, maybe it'll be okay to go there around mid-afternoon to be sure. :)

amy_kai88 said...

Is it halal??sorry for asking this question...

amy_kai88 said...

Is it halal?

Manager Hyung said...

@Amy_kai88, of course it's okay to ask that question :) However, I really don't know if they have halal options. They mostly sell cupcakes and handmade pastries so I don't really know what ingredients they use :(

Jo said...

Hello! Can I confirm with you the spelling for the station is it Gyodae?
I tried to search it at www.smrt.co.kr but I can't find this station. Thank you

Manager Hyung said...

Hi Jo!

In SMRT, it's the Seoul National University of Education Station of Green Line (Line 2), between Seocho and Gangnam and near Nambu Bus Terminal.

I'm not playing expert here, but I think that's where Gyodae Station is. :)

Jo said...

Hi Manager Hyung!

Thanks! I will be going to the cafe this coming week! Hope I can get to meet Kai and his sister. HAHAAHAH

Blog Archive

Powered by Blogger.