second photo from krmonfoo@Naver

Audrey Hepburn Cafe
23-3 Sangdo-dong, Yeonsu-gu, Incheon
(인천 연수구 송도동 23-3)

Whether it's the staffs or it's Key himself who chose this place, it really suited his style!
I honestly find the Audrey Hepburn Cafe chic and sophisticated.
It's awesome to honor a legacy through something like this, right?

RELATED: Key & Eunji's Double Date with Taemin & Naeun at Wolmi Theme Park

So yeah, since I'm ID-ing Heechul and Puff's We Got Married episodes, then I might as well do Key and Arisa's!
I don't really know the girl, but I love Kibum.
I loved him ever since and I totally enjoyed his cameos during Taemin and Naeun's time in the show.
I love him with Eunji and it's quite sad that they weren't paired. :(

I'm yet to discover how Arisa is, but I'm looking forward to how this will go. :)

For more pictures, you can visit these blogs:
krmonfoo | henah80 | pherojina




FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.
second photo from ganggam83@Naver

Nami Island
1 Namiseom-gil, Namsan-myeon, Chuncheon-si, Gangwon-do
(강원 춘천시 남산면 남이섬길 1)

Indeed, what Kim Heechul wants, Kim Heechul gets.
And so he finally got the chance to go on WGM: something which he had long wanted.
Together with Puff, a Taiwanese singer, they'll be acting as the newest couple of We Got Married Global Edition - alongside Key of SHINEe and Arisa Yagi, a Japanese actress.

So for the first episode, Heenim and Puff met at Nami Island.
It's one of the most famous Korean tourist attractions, famous for its line of trees.
There are several tours to Korea which include this place in the itinerary. :)
It's an island in Gangwon-do (Heenim's birthplace) and can only be reached through ferries.

Nami Island was made famous by Winter Sonata starring Bae Yongjun and Choi Jiwoo.
It's one of the biggest Korean dramas ever, and the most successful among the Endless Love series, if you ask me.

RELATED: HEECHUL AND PUFF ON A DATE IN GAROSU-GIL

Anyway, back to Heenim.
I have been anticipating him on WGM because this is yet another platform for him to showcase how 4D he could be!
I am actually expecting to see Chocoball often too, AND NOT SUPER JUNIOR. HAHAHA
Plus, Chul tends to act according to what he wants and not what other wants.
So I'm pretty confident that whatever he'll be showing here will be the real him.
And nothing gets better than that :))

I wish you guys will enjoy it too, because first episode and I'm already cringing HAHAHA
For those who don't know, Heenim is the DATING GOD of Super Junior.
So it's safe to say that we can expect great things from him in this show. hehe

For more pictures, you can visit this site.

FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

Hollys Coffee
 Yeoui Gongwon-ro, Yeongdeungpo-gu, Seoul
(서울 영등포구 여의공원로)

In the teaser, Yoseob looked like waiting for someone to fetch him.
I think he's waiting for the other members and he sat at this cafe.

It's just directly across this location so if you're planning to go to Korea to follow the B2ST's trail (hehe),
you can visit this place.
I think Yoseob sat on the corner. HAHAHA


FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

KBS Station
13 Yeoui Gongwon-ro, Yeongdeungpo-gu, Seoul
(서울 영등포구 여의공원로 13)

First, YES! I'll be ID-ing B2ST's Showtime
and yeah, the first would be this teaser of Yoseob which I find ironic because isn't Showtime an MBC Production? But I believe it was shot in KBS? HAHAHA

I think Yoseob had just finished filming something when they began shooting for the new show.
Anyway, I'm looking forward to this, to be honest, because I have always been an admirer of Junhyung and Hyunseung. hihihi :)

So yeah, this is the KBS Station in Yeongdeungpo-gu.
I don't think there's any Korean drama fan who wouldn't know it. haha



FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.


(백현) 모든 걸 걸고 널 들이킨 나 이젠 돌이킬 수도 없다
(D.O.) 이건 분명한 위험한 중독 so bad no one can stop her
(수호) Her love, her love오직 그거 하나만 바라 그녀의 사랑 하나뿐이걸
(백현치명적인 fantasy 황홀한 그 안에 취해

(D.O.) Oh she wants me
Oh she scars me
(백현Oh she hurts me
좋아 더 갈망하고있어

(ALL) Someone call the doctor 날 붙잡고 말해줘
사랑 분명 중독 OVERDOSE
시간이 지날수록 통제는 힘들어져
점점 깊속이 빠져간다
에오 TOO MUCH 너야 YOUR LOVE 이건 OVERDOSE
TOO MUCH 너야 YOUR LOVE 이건 OVERDOSE


(백현노리는 그 손길로 온 너 보내는 너를 갈구해 좀 더
(수호) 가빠진 숨으로 질식한 후에 전율 그리곤 한숨
(카이) Her love, her love 독한 약 같아 내겐 헤어나올 수 없는 destiny
(D.O.) 피는 뜨거워지지 yeah 마침내 모두 지배해

(백현) Oh she wants me
Oh she scars me
(D.O.) Oh she hurts me
계속 너만 그리고 그린 나

(ALL) Someone call the doctor 날 붙잡고 말해줘
사랑 분명 중독 OVERDOSE
시간이 지날수록 통제는 힘들어져
점점 깊속이 빠져간다
에오 TOO MUCH 너야 YOUR LOVE 이건 OVERDOSE
TOO MUCH 너야 YOUR LOVE 이건 OVERDOSE

(수호) 모두 나 내게 물어와
(D.O.) 내가 변한 것 같데
(수호) 심장인 니가 바껴 버린 듯
(백현) 세상이 온통 너인데
(D.O.) 멈출수 없어 이미 가닥한 너
(백현) 지금 이 순간 you in my heart


(세훈) E-X-O
(찬열) 난 너를 맛보고 너를 마신다
온 몸이 떨려와 계속 들이켜도 아직 모자라
손 끝까지 전율시킨 이 갈증을 잡아
질주를 멈추지마 너무 좋아 can’t stop


Hey doctor (세훈) 지금 이대로 결정나나
주체할 수 없는 이끌림 속의 너가 내려가나
(카이) 이느낌 없이는 죽은 거나 마찬가지야
내가 사는 이유는 너란 달곰함 이 중독


Someone call the doctor
난 그녀가 필요해
하루도 난 버틸 수 없어
벗어나고 싶지 않은 천국 같은
긴긴 이 덫은 아름다워
TOO MUCH 너야 YOUR LOVE 이건 OVERDOSE
TOO MUCH 너야 YOUR LOVE 이건 OVERDOSE




ROMANIZATION
(Baekhyun) Modeun geol geolgo neol deurikin na ijen dorikilsudo opda
(D.O.) Igeon bunmyeonghan wiheomhan jungdok SO BAD, NO ONE CAN STOP HER
(Suho) Her love her love, ojik geu geo hanaman bara geunyeoyi saranghanappuningeol
(Baekhyun) Chimyeongjeogin FANTASY hwangholhan geu ane chwihae

(D.O.) Oh she wants me
Oh she scars me
(Baekhyun) Oh she hurts me
Joah deo galmanghago isseo

(ALL) SOMEONE CALL THE DOCTOR nal butjapgo marhaejwo
Sarang bumyeong jungdok OVERDOSE
Sigani jinalsurok rongjeneun himdeureojyeo
Jeom jeom kipsugi pajyeokanda (EH OH!)
TOO MUCH, neoya, YOUR LOVE, igeon OVERDOSE
TOO MUCH, neoya, YOUR LOVE, igeon OVERDOSE

(Baekhyun) Norineun geu sungillo on neo bonaeneun neoreul galguhae jom deo
(Suho) Gapajin sumeuro jilsilhan hue jeonyul geurigon hansom
(Kai) Her love, her love dokhan yak gata naegen heonaeol su eobneun DESTINY
(D.O.) Pineun ddeugeowojiji YEAH machimnae modu jibaehae

(Baekhyun) Oh she wants me
Oh she scars me
(D.O.) Oh she hurts me
Gyesok neoman geurigo geurin na

(ALL) SOMEONE CALL THE DOCTOR nal butjapgo marhaejwo
Sarang bumyeong jungdok OVERDOSE
Sigani jinalsurok rongjeneun himdeureojyeo
Jeom jeom kipsugi pajyeokanda (EH OH!)
TOO MUCH, neoya, YOUR LOVE, igeon OVERDOSE
TOO MUCH, neoya, YOUR LOVE, igeon OVERDOSE

(Suho) Modu na naege mureowa
(D.O.) Naega byeonhan geot gated
(Suho) Simjangin niga bakyeobeorin deut
(Baekhyun) Sesangi ontong neoinde
(D.O.) Meomchulsu eobseo imi gadeukhan neo
(Baekhyun) Jigeum i sungan YOU IN MY HEART

RAP
(Sehun) E-X-O
(Chanyeol) Nan neoreul matbogo neoreul masinda
On momi ddeolyeowa gyesok deurikyedo ajik mojara
Son keutkaji jeonyulsikin I galjeungeul jaba
Jiljureul meomchujima neomu joah CAN’T STOP
HEY DOCTOR (Sehun) jigeum idaero gyeoljeongnana
Juchehal su eobneun ikeulim sogye neoga naryeogana
(Kai) i neukkim eobsineun jugeun geona machangajiya
naega saneun iyuneun neoran dalkomhan i jungdok

SOMEONE CALL THE DOCTOR
Nan geunyeoga piryohae
Harudo nan beotil eobseo
Beosonago sipji anheun cheonguk gateun
Gingin i deocheul areumdawo
TOO MUCH, neoya. YOUR LOVE, igeon OVERDOSE
TOO MUCH, neoya. YOUR LOVE, igeon OVERDOSE.




FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

Intercontinental Alpensia
325 Sulbong-ro, Daegwanyeong-myeon, Pyeongchang-gun, Gangwon-do
(강원 평창군 대관령면 솔봉로 325)

I'm moving on from my Emergency Couple addiction by watching Hotel King!
Yes, guys! I need to watch this drama because how long has it been since My Girl? LOL
The Lee Dahae/Lee Dongwook tandem used to be my most favorite back in the days.
Though they make me feel somewhat old, I'll watch this Korean drama!

So to start with, I decided to locate the hotel they're filming in.
It's the Intercontinental Alpensia in Pyeongchang County in Gangwon Province.
It's actually quite tricky because I think they're using two hotels in the place.
The other one being the Holiday Inn Resort which is like just across the hotel.

In the Intercontinental Hotel, this happened:

It's a great hotel in Korea, if you ask me.
I've reviewed it once for work (though I haven't been there. BOO!)
To be honest, this reminds me so much of Yongseo's skiing trip. Hehe.
I feel like this is actually the place they stayed in.

Anyway, if you wish to see more pictures of the hotel, you can visit these blogs:





FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

Apgujeong Rodeo Street
Apgujeong Rodeo Street, Sinsadong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

To test the popularity of the Infinite members, they were given missions they should accomplish in public.
The popular team composed of Woohyun, Sungyeol and L went to this part of Rodeo Street and if you think it's familiar, it's because it's just in the corner across Everysing and Cofioca.





Apgujeong Bus Stop in front of Burger King
812 Seolleung-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
(서울 강남구 선릉로 812)

Here goes the funnier part :))
The unpopular team went to this bus stop to accomplish their missions
and I was totally amazed at how fast Sungjong and Hoya accomplished theirs!
To think that it's really the least possible comments to hear HAHAHAHA
And DONGWOO HUGGED THE GIRL. Yes.

AND AS USUAL, I PITY SUNGGYU THE MOST HAHAHAHA






I'm seriously enjoying in locating the shooting locations of This is Infinite I swear :)))



FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

Cine City/Horim Art Center Bus Stop
Dosandae-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
(서울 강남구 도산대로)

The first one to be tested unknowingly during Episode 5 of This is Infinite is the leader, Sunggyu.
After being woken up from his sleep, he was dropped at the Cine City/Horim Art Center Bus Stop in Gangnam. It's the bus station just beside CGV Cine City, a famous shopping and entertainment destination even among artists.


The Galleria
Sinsadong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
(서울 강남구 신사동)

Dongwoon and Sungjong were dropped off in front of Galleria Mall in Chungdam-dong.
A lot of people know this place and I have posted several entries already with this as the location like for Shin's Family and Chen of EXO.

To get here, all you have to do is ride the Yellow Line Subway and get off the Apgujeong Rodeo Station EXIT 7. It's directly in front of the mall.
I have stated before that this is the nearest station to SM Entertainment's old building and is probably the most used for those who wish to go to the Korean entertainment companies.
Very useful, yes?


Apgujeong Station Exit 1
Apgujeong-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
(서울 강남구 압구정동)

This is where Woohyun, Sungyeol and Hoya were dropped off.
I honestly kinda felt pity towards them because the ahjumma they called to recognize them just turned her back on them. 
Funny though because how much did it hurt Woohyun's pride? HAHA

Second photo from jmsykim@Naver

Hangang Park
Gangnam-gu, Seoul

Judging by the course of their drop-off locations, I am guessing that this part of Hangang Park is located between Dongho and Hannam Bridges. :) I bet it's closer to Hannam since behind their bus is a basketball court which I think is where EXO played. HEH.
And this is where Myungsoo was dropped off, and instantly be recognized. HAHAHA
I bet the PDs brought L here to really test if he's really the face of the group and being the only one who was recognized, it has been proven that Infinite has a dangerous visual. :))))



FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

쌍대포소금구이
291 Cheongpa-ro, Yongsan-gu, Seoul
(서울 용산구 청파로 291)

When Jinhee almost got fired during the first few episodes, she went to drink in this restaurant alone and bragged on her friends over the phone that she's already a doctor. During that time, Chief Gook saw her getting wasted.

Then, after a confrontation among the three (with Jinhee in between, of course), Changmin went for a drink in the same restaurant and Chief Gook followed; and they drank together.

RELATED: THE PARK WHERE YONGGYU AND CLARA WENT TO FOR A DATE

And you know what the good news is?
It's in Seoul, so it'll be damn easy for me to get there when I finally go to Seoul.
Because if there is one location from Emergency Couple which I will really have to go, it's this restaurant. Hehe.
It is the Ssangdaepo Sogeumgui (쌍대포소금구이), a famous grilled meat restaurant in the city which had been used by several Korean dramas already. That explains the signatures pasted on the walls.

Anyway, if you wish to see pictures of the restaurant, you can visit these blogs:
jangkyu9730 | yjoshjh | 0701js77




FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

Kang Ho The Red Carpet
Apgujeong-ro 62-gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
(서울 강남구 압구정로62길)

Before the popularity test episode on This is Infinite, the boys were shown getting prepped up in a salon in Chungdamdong. Instantly, I recognized it as the Kang Ho The Red Carpet Salon which is just beside Coffee Cojjee, the cafe of Kim Jaejoong (DBSK/JYJ).

A friend told me once that if I want to see a lot of celebrities, this is the place I must visit.
Among the stars who come here for their make-up are Lee Minho and Lee Hongki (FT Island).
If I'm not mistaken, even the JYJ members come here as well. ^^

So yeah, if you wish to visit it, just drop me a comment for the directions! :)
It's fairly easy to locate should you be going to Seoul!

For more pictures, you can visit this blog.





FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

Banpo Hangang People's Park
Jamwon-dong, Seocho-gu, Seoul

What I love most about Korea is that it pays attention to the relaxation and rejuvenation needs of its people.
This naturally includes places for dates and picnics, and one of them is the Banpo Hangang People's Park in Seocho.

I am not really sure about this but my instincts do tell me that this might be the place where Yoogyung and Ahreum went to for a date during the last episode. This is where Yoogyung kissed her in the cheek. Hehe.
It is a park which overlooks the beautiful Gimpo Bridge and its Rainbow Fountain.

To be honest, I love the two of them. I love their characters so much simply because they didn't annoy me.
Instead, they taught me the two contrasting definitions of love: Letting Go and Never Giving Up.
Ahreum let go of Changmin when she realized that his heart will never be hers.
Yoogyung never gave up in loving Ahreum despite knowing that she like his hyung.
In the end, love led them together and that's what made their story so much worth it. :)

RELATED: The Bar where Chief Gook and Jihye Usually Drink

I'm sharing you this blog. It doesn't show pictures of the place exactly but it's the area.
The photos are so dramatic it introduced me to another side of the place, quite a distance from the beauty we usually see. ^^


FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.
second photo from theheba.com

The Heba Club Lounge
Anyang-dong, Mangan-gu, Anyang-si, Gyeonggi-do
(경기 안양시 만안구 안양동)

Remember when Chief Gook was first scene drinking alone?
Remember when the new interns decided to drink together to bond with each other?
Remember the place where Jinhee dragged JinAe off the stage?
Remember the place where Changmin took the jacket which Jinhee gave Chief Gook?

Yes, it's in this bar.
It's a pretty place which reminds me a lot of Club Rococo in Seoul where Lee Jonghyun flirted with Kim Haneul for A Gentleman's Dignity. hehe.

I have browsed through different blogs about this place and I was reminded how I am so utterly amazed at how different this side of the nation is from what the dramas usually portray. The nightlife in Korea constantly makes me curious enough that though I'm not for this type of activities, I wanna try when I finally get to go to Korea!
Many conservative types would probably raise their eyebrows on it, but I honestly see it as a beautiful contrast - one proof that nothing in this world is perfect, and that all we have to do is to accept that things change and things happen. We all just have to get along with it. :)

RELATED: Emergency Couple Shooting Locations

Contrary to my assumption, the bar is actually in Gyeonggi and not in Seoul.
It is just near Anyang Station (blue line) and is fairly easy to reach.

For more pictures, you can visit the bar's main blog:
www.theheba.com



FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.