Bernhaus
70 Tanyo-1gil, Hwaseong-si, Gyeonggi-do
(경기 화성시 탄요1길 70)

On the second episode of WGM Global Edition of Heechul and Puff, they met in a 'secluded' cafe in Gyeonggi called the Bernhaus.

Actually, I'm not sure as to what it is.
I think it's an architecture/design firm that builds beautiful French-inspired houses in South Korea,
and this one in Hwaseong is one of the many.

But whatever it is, I honestly think it's a nice destination for architecture students who wish to visit Korea.
I am a frustrated architecture student and I really love the designs in the province!!!


FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

Nonhyeon-ro 139-gil

This area is close to the main highway.
It is the road beside Sweet Castle, which I think is a condominium building in the area.
I think this is also where the intimate shots were taken.


Just a few steps away from Sweet Castle is this area, the place where Key took his solo shots.
This is just in front of Kenneth Cobonpue & Hive store.
Just too sad that the wall they used was covered with trash in this picture.
But yeah, I won't think twice of getting that teddy bear between the posts.


Guys, I'm seriously enjoying Key and Arisa's WGM episodes,
and I think it's going to be cute to follow their trail when you fly to Seoul soon!



FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

Jaws Food Ddeokbokki
339 Sinbanpo-ro, Seocho-gu, Seoul
(서울 서초구 신반포로 330)

Key promised Arisa that he'll visit her during her photoshoot.
Before going to the venue, SHINEe's manager suggested that he brings food.
Key agreed, and decided to buy Ari-chan some ddeokbokki and sundae, foods she likes and dislikes. 

It is also in this place when Key called his wife to pull a prank, saying he couldn't come.
This affected Ari-chan's work, definitely :p

Before the scene in front of the ddeokbokki store, Key was walking on a street.
It was on the corner, in front of Paris Baguette ^^




FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.
second photo from krmonfoo@Naver

Audrey Hepburn Cafe
23-3 Sangdo-dong, Yeonsu-gu, Incheon
(인천 연수구 송도동 23-3)

Whether it's the staffs or it's Key himself who chose this place, it really suited his style!
I honestly find the Audrey Hepburn Cafe chic and sophisticated.
It's awesome to honor a legacy through something like this, right?

RELATED: Key & Eunji's Double Date with Taemin & Naeun at Wolmi Theme Park

So yeah, since I'm ID-ing Heechul and Puff's We Got Married episodes, then I might as well do Key and Arisa's!
I don't really know the girl, but I love Kibum.
I loved him ever since and I totally enjoyed his cameos during Taemin and Naeun's time in the show.
I love him with Eunji and it's quite sad that they weren't paired. :(

I'm yet to discover how Arisa is, but I'm looking forward to how this will go. :)

For more pictures, you can visit these blogs:
krmonfoo | henah80 | pherojina




FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.
second photo from ganggam83@Naver

Nami Island
1 Namiseom-gil, Namsan-myeon, Chuncheon-si, Gangwon-do
(강원 춘천시 남산면 남이섬길 1)

Indeed, what Kim Heechul wants, Kim Heechul gets.
And so he finally got the chance to go on WGM: something which he had long wanted.
Together with Puff, a Taiwanese singer, they'll be acting as the newest couple of We Got Married Global Edition - alongside Key of SHINEe and Arisa Yagi, a Japanese actress.

So for the first episode, Heenim and Puff met at Nami Island.
It's one of the most famous Korean tourist attractions, famous for its line of trees.
There are several tours to Korea which include this place in the itinerary. :)
It's an island in Gangwon-do (Heenim's birthplace) and can only be reached through ferries.

Nami Island was made famous by Winter Sonata starring Bae Yongjun and Choi Jiwoo.
It's one of the biggest Korean dramas ever, and the most successful among the Endless Love series, if you ask me.

RELATED: HEECHUL AND PUFF ON A DATE IN GAROSU-GIL

Anyway, back to Heenim.
I have been anticipating him on WGM because this is yet another platform for him to showcase how 4D he could be!
I am actually expecting to see Chocoball often too, AND NOT SUPER JUNIOR. HAHAHA
Plus, Chul tends to act according to what he wants and not what other wants.
So I'm pretty confident that whatever he'll be showing here will be the real him.
And nothing gets better than that :))

I wish you guys will enjoy it too, because first episode and I'm already cringing HAHAHA
For those who don't know, Heenim is the DATING GOD of Super Junior.
So it's safe to say that we can expect great things from him in this show. hehe

For more pictures, you can visit this site.

FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

Hollys Coffee
 Yeoui Gongwon-ro, Yeongdeungpo-gu, Seoul
(서울 영등포구 여의공원로)

In the teaser, Yoseob looked like waiting for someone to fetch him.
I think he's waiting for the other members and he sat at this cafe.

It's just directly across this location so if you're planning to go to Korea to follow the B2ST's trail (hehe),
you can visit this place.
I think Yoseob sat on the corner. HAHAHA


FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

KBS Station
13 Yeoui Gongwon-ro, Yeongdeungpo-gu, Seoul
(서울 영등포구 여의공원로 13)

First, YES! I'll be ID-ing B2ST's Showtime
and yeah, the first would be this teaser of Yoseob which I find ironic because isn't Showtime an MBC Production? But I believe it was shot in KBS? HAHAHA

I think Yoseob had just finished filming something when they began shooting for the new show.
Anyway, I'm looking forward to this, to be honest, because I have always been an admirer of Junhyung and Hyunseung. hihihi :)

So yeah, this is the KBS Station in Yeongdeungpo-gu.
I don't think there's any Korean drama fan who wouldn't know it. haha



FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.


(백현) 모든 걸 걸고 널 들이킨 나 이젠 돌이킬 수도 없다
(D.O.) 이건 분명한 위험한 중독 so bad no one can stop her
(수호) Her love, her love오직 그거 하나만 바라 그녀의 사랑 하나뿐이걸
(백현치명적인 fantasy 황홀한 그 안에 취해

(D.O.) Oh she wants me
Oh she scars me
(백현Oh she hurts me
좋아 더 갈망하고있어

(ALL) Someone call the doctor 날 붙잡고 말해줘
사랑 분명 중독 OVERDOSE
시간이 지날수록 통제는 힘들어져
점점 깊속이 빠져간다
에오 TOO MUCH 너야 YOUR LOVE 이건 OVERDOSE
TOO MUCH 너야 YOUR LOVE 이건 OVERDOSE


(백현노리는 그 손길로 온 너 보내는 너를 갈구해 좀 더
(수호) 가빠진 숨으로 질식한 후에 전율 그리곤 한숨
(카이) Her love, her love 독한 약 같아 내겐 헤어나올 수 없는 destiny
(D.O.) 피는 뜨거워지지 yeah 마침내 모두 지배해

(백현) Oh she wants me
Oh she scars me
(D.O.) Oh she hurts me
계속 너만 그리고 그린 나

(ALL) Someone call the doctor 날 붙잡고 말해줘
사랑 분명 중독 OVERDOSE
시간이 지날수록 통제는 힘들어져
점점 깊속이 빠져간다
에오 TOO MUCH 너야 YOUR LOVE 이건 OVERDOSE
TOO MUCH 너야 YOUR LOVE 이건 OVERDOSE

(수호) 모두 나 내게 물어와
(D.O.) 내가 변한 것 같데
(수호) 심장인 니가 바껴 버린 듯
(백현) 세상이 온통 너인데
(D.O.) 멈출수 없어 이미 가닥한 너
(백현) 지금 이 순간 you in my heart


(세훈) E-X-O
(찬열) 난 너를 맛보고 너를 마신다
온 몸이 떨려와 계속 들이켜도 아직 모자라
손 끝까지 전율시킨 이 갈증을 잡아
질주를 멈추지마 너무 좋아 can’t stop


Hey doctor (세훈) 지금 이대로 결정나나
주체할 수 없는 이끌림 속의 너가 내려가나
(카이) 이느낌 없이는 죽은 거나 마찬가지야
내가 사는 이유는 너란 달곰함 이 중독


Someone call the doctor
난 그녀가 필요해
하루도 난 버틸 수 없어
벗어나고 싶지 않은 천국 같은
긴긴 이 덫은 아름다워
TOO MUCH 너야 YOUR LOVE 이건 OVERDOSE
TOO MUCH 너야 YOUR LOVE 이건 OVERDOSE




ROMANIZATION
(Baekhyun) Modeun geol geolgo neol deurikin na ijen dorikilsudo opda
(D.O.) Igeon bunmyeonghan wiheomhan jungdok SO BAD, NO ONE CAN STOP HER
(Suho) Her love her love, ojik geu geo hanaman bara geunyeoyi saranghanappuningeol
(Baekhyun) Chimyeongjeogin FANTASY hwangholhan geu ane chwihae

(D.O.) Oh she wants me
Oh she scars me
(Baekhyun) Oh she hurts me
Joah deo galmanghago isseo

(ALL) SOMEONE CALL THE DOCTOR nal butjapgo marhaejwo
Sarang bumyeong jungdok OVERDOSE
Sigani jinalsurok rongjeneun himdeureojyeo
Jeom jeom kipsugi pajyeokanda (EH OH!)
TOO MUCH, neoya, YOUR LOVE, igeon OVERDOSE
TOO MUCH, neoya, YOUR LOVE, igeon OVERDOSE

(Baekhyun) Norineun geu sungillo on neo bonaeneun neoreul galguhae jom deo
(Suho) Gapajin sumeuro jilsilhan hue jeonyul geurigon hansom
(Kai) Her love, her love dokhan yak gata naegen heonaeol su eobneun DESTINY
(D.O.) Pineun ddeugeowojiji YEAH machimnae modu jibaehae

(Baekhyun) Oh she wants me
Oh she scars me
(D.O.) Oh she hurts me
Gyesok neoman geurigo geurin na

(ALL) SOMEONE CALL THE DOCTOR nal butjapgo marhaejwo
Sarang bumyeong jungdok OVERDOSE
Sigani jinalsurok rongjeneun himdeureojyeo
Jeom jeom kipsugi pajyeokanda (EH OH!)
TOO MUCH, neoya, YOUR LOVE, igeon OVERDOSE
TOO MUCH, neoya, YOUR LOVE, igeon OVERDOSE

(Suho) Modu na naege mureowa
(D.O.) Naega byeonhan geot gated
(Suho) Simjangin niga bakyeobeorin deut
(Baekhyun) Sesangi ontong neoinde
(D.O.) Meomchulsu eobseo imi gadeukhan neo
(Baekhyun) Jigeum i sungan YOU IN MY HEART

RAP
(Sehun) E-X-O
(Chanyeol) Nan neoreul matbogo neoreul masinda
On momi ddeolyeowa gyesok deurikyedo ajik mojara
Son keutkaji jeonyulsikin I galjeungeul jaba
Jiljureul meomchujima neomu joah CAN’T STOP
HEY DOCTOR (Sehun) jigeum idaero gyeoljeongnana
Juchehal su eobneun ikeulim sogye neoga naryeogana
(Kai) i neukkim eobsineun jugeun geona machangajiya
naega saneun iyuneun neoran dalkomhan i jungdok

SOMEONE CALL THE DOCTOR
Nan geunyeoga piryohae
Harudo nan beotil eobseo
Beosonago sipji anheun cheonguk gateun
Gingin i deocheul areumdawo
TOO MUCH, neoya. YOUR LOVE, igeon OVERDOSE
TOO MUCH, neoya. YOUR LOVE, igeon OVERDOSE.




FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

Intercontinental Alpensia
325 Sulbong-ro, Daegwanyeong-myeon, Pyeongchang-gun, Gangwon-do
(강원 평창군 대관령면 솔봉로 325)

I'm moving on from my Emergency Couple addiction by watching Hotel King!
Yes, guys! I need to watch this drama because how long has it been since My Girl? LOL
The Lee Dahae/Lee Dongwook tandem used to be my most favorite back in the days.
Though they make me feel somewhat old, I'll watch this Korean drama!

So to start with, I decided to locate the hotel they're filming in.
It's the Intercontinental Alpensia in Pyeongchang County in Gangwon Province.
It's actually quite tricky because I think they're using two hotels in the place.
The other one being the Holiday Inn Resort which is like just across the hotel.

In the Intercontinental Hotel, this happened:

It's a great hotel in Korea, if you ask me.
I've reviewed it once for work (though I haven't been there. BOO!)
To be honest, this reminds me so much of Yongseo's skiing trip. Hehe.
I feel like this is actually the place they stayed in.

Anyway, if you wish to see more pictures of the hotel, you can visit these blogs:





FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

Apgujeong Rodeo Street
Apgujeong Rodeo Street, Sinsadong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

To test the popularity of the Infinite members, they were given missions they should accomplish in public.
The popular team composed of Woohyun, Sungyeol and L went to this part of Rodeo Street and if you think it's familiar, it's because it's just in the corner across Everysing and Cofioca.





Apgujeong Bus Stop in front of Burger King
812 Seolleung-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
(서울 강남구 선릉로 812)

Here goes the funnier part :))
The unpopular team went to this bus stop to accomplish their missions
and I was totally amazed at how fast Sungjong and Hoya accomplished theirs!
To think that it's really the least possible comments to hear HAHAHAHA
And DONGWOO HUGGED THE GIRL. Yes.

AND AS USUAL, I PITY SUNGGYU THE MOST HAHAHAHA






I'm seriously enjoying in locating the shooting locations of This is Infinite I swear :)))



FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.

Cine City/Horim Art Center Bus Stop
Dosandae-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
(서울 강남구 도산대로)

The first one to be tested unknowingly during Episode 5 of This is Infinite is the leader, Sunggyu.
After being woken up from his sleep, he was dropped at the Cine City/Horim Art Center Bus Stop in Gangnam. It's the bus station just beside CGV Cine City, a famous shopping and entertainment destination even among artists.


The Galleria
Sinsadong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
(서울 강남구 신사동)

Dongwoon and Sungjong were dropped off in front of Galleria Mall in Chungdam-dong.
A lot of people know this place and I have posted several entries already with this as the location like for Shin's Family and Chen of EXO.

To get here, all you have to do is ride the Yellow Line Subway and get off the Apgujeong Rodeo Station EXIT 7. It's directly in front of the mall.
I have stated before that this is the nearest station to SM Entertainment's old building and is probably the most used for those who wish to go to the Korean entertainment companies.
Very useful, yes?


Apgujeong Station Exit 1
Apgujeong-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
(서울 강남구 압구정동)

This is where Woohyun, Sungyeol and Hoya were dropped off.
I honestly kinda felt pity towards them because the ahjumma they called to recognize them just turned her back on them. 
Funny though because how much did it hurt Woohyun's pride? HAHA

Second photo from jmsykim@Naver

Hangang Park
Gangnam-gu, Seoul

Judging by the course of their drop-off locations, I am guessing that this part of Hangang Park is located between Dongho and Hannam Bridges. :) I bet it's closer to Hannam since behind their bus is a basketball court which I think is where EXO played. HEH.
And this is where Myungsoo was dropped off, and instantly be recognized. HAHAHA
I bet the PDs brought L here to really test if he's really the face of the group and being the only one who was recognized, it has been proven that Infinite has a dangerous visual. :))))



FOLLOW US FOR MORE UPDATES!
IMPORTANT NOTE: This post may not be 100% accurate.